PREVIOUS COMPETITIONS & WINNERS

For your chance to win, go to our competition page and you could be a winner and join the past winners on this page!

To view the “Entry List” for a competition, simply type the name of the competition you would like to see the Entry List for into the search bar.

Small Batch Cask Islay

Winner: Adrian Bain

The Lakes Distillery Colheita Gift Pack

Winner: Craig & Francesca Torry

Tullibardine 20 Year Old

Winner: Pat Barrow

Limited Edition Macallan 12 Gift Pack

Winner: Quentin Newhall

Lagavulin 11 Year Old - 1st Edition

Winner: Douglas Banks

Deanston 23 Year Old

Winner: Shane Ward

GlenDronach Batch Strength #10

Winner: Adrian Bain

Midleton Very Rare 2021

Winner: Michael Nolan

South Islay Cask Strength Trio

Winner: Paula Arthur

Mars Biker Journey & Mars Maltage

Winner: George McCallum

Glen Moray 15 Year Old Homecoming

Winner: Jamie Muir

Entire Game of Thrones collection!

Winner: Stuart Cameron

1990 Bowmore 21 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Lucy Hales-Maver

Laphroaig 25 Year Old

Winner: Angus Eames

Ardbeg Fermutation

Winner: Pat Barrow

Octomore 10 Year Old 5th Edition

Winner: Kieran Satterley

Lagavulin Jazz Collection 2016 - 2021

Winner: Pat Barrow

Royal Lochnagar 21 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Fraser Elliot

Orkney 13 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Adrian Bain

Entire Bowmore x Aston Martin Collection!

Winner: Roy Stevely

Glenkinchie Distillery Exclusive

Winner: Michael Smith

The Macallan Classic Cut 2018 Edition

Winner: Declan Crotty

Bowmore 17 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Mary Ross

Johnnie Walker 12 Year Old Origin Collection

Winner: George McCallum

Lindores Abbey Double

Winner: Dave Whetton

Johnnie Walker Princes Street Exclusive Handfill

Winner: Andrew Dymond

Cotswolds Handfill Distillery Exclusive

Winner: David Finnie

Bunnahabhain 24 Year Old

Winner: Andrew Dymond

Ardbeg 25 Year Old

Winner: Neil Logan

Bowmore 21 Year Old

Winner: Andrew Nicoll

Lagavulin 12 Year Old

Winner: Michael Nolan

Mortlach 13 Year Old

Winner: Lydia & Dan Roger

Bunnahabhain 12 Year Old Cask Strength

Winner: John Wells

Glen Scotia 12 Year Old Cask Strength

Winner: Ross Munro

Cotswolds Distillery Exclusive

Winner: Steve Wheeler

Ardbeg 19 Year Old Traigh Bhan Batch 3

Winner: Adrian Bain

Bowmore 23 Year Old & Ardbeg 15 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Kieran Satterley

Royal Lochnagar 16 Year Old

Winner: Simmy Moore

Bruichladdich Black Art 29 Year Old

Winner: Andrew

Mortlach 13 Year Old - Diageo Special Releases 2021

Winner: John Angus

Cardhu 14 Year Old - Diageo Special Releases 2021

Winner: Marc Ullrich

Ardnamurchan AD 07.21:05

Winner: John Neeson

Nikka Yoichii

Winner: Joanne Carney

1984 Caol Ila 33 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Tommy Clark

The Whisky Advent Calendar

Winner: Adrian Bain

Lagavulin 11 Year Old - Offerman Pair

Winner: William Gedling

Glenmorangie 13 Year Old Cognac Cask

Winner: Dave Whetton

Single Cask Bunnahabhain 19 Year Old

Winner: John Neeson

The Entire Octomore Edition 12 Collection

Winner: Adrian Bain

Bowmore 21 Year Old – Château Lagrange – French Oak Barrique

Winner: Adrian Bain

Balvenie 21 Year Old & Benromach 17 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Joanne Carney

Cardrona Breckenridge Growing Wings

Winner: Stephen Miles

Glen Grant 15 Year Old Batch Strength

Winner: Susan Diamond

Old Particular 14 Year Old Islay Single Cask - Halloween Edition

Winner: Kieran Satterley

Bunnahabhain Aonadh

Winner: Gary McLoughlin

Ben Nevis 5 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: John Neeson

Clynelish 12 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Joanne Carney

Highland Park 13 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: James Bateson

Arran 24 Year Single Cask & Glen Scotia 12 Year Old Single Casks

Winner: Rowan & Simmy Moore

2004 Bunnahabhain Manzanilla Single Cask & Taster

Winner: Terry Goddard

Inchmurrin 19 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Larry Brown

Caol Ila 11 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Marc Ullrich

2016 Dalmunach Single Cask

Winner: David Finnie

Bunnahabhain Moine Sauternes 16 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Denise Horner

GlenAllachie 14 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Mike Stuart

Longmorn 13 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Adrian Bain

Säntis 17 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Kieran Satterly

Kingsbarns Single Cask

Winner: Adrian Bain

Lagavulin Jazz 2018

Winner: Kathleen Caskie

Bowmore 18 Year Old FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: James Wallace

1973 Bowmore 43 Year Old

Winner: Caroline Morris

Bowmore 10 Year Old Aston Martin Edition

Winner: Adrian Bain

Laphroaig Quarter Cask Gift Pack 

Winner: Ian Little

Storywood Tequila

Winner: Gerry Weatherly

Auchentoshan Distillery Cask

Winner: Adrian Medina

GlenAllachie 15 Year Old

Winner: Michael Nolan

Bowmore 12 Year Old

Winner: John Neeson

Glen Grant 17 Year Old (SMWS)

Winner: Michael Nolan

La Dama Organic Tequila

Winner: James Bateson

Lindores Abbey 1st Public Release

Winner: Matthew Ransley

Ardbeg 8 'For Discussion'

Winner: Stephen Webber

Bowmore Aston Martin FULL COLLECTION

Winner: Craig Guthrie

Lagavulin Distillery Exclusive

Winner: James Bateson

Laphroaig 10 Year Old Cask Strength Batch 13

Winner: Roderick McIver

Oban 14 Year Old, Glen Scotia 10 Year Old AND Glen Scotia 18 Year Old

Winner: Fraser Elliot

The Balvenie 21 Year Old, Springbank 10 Year Old AND Hazelburn 10 Year Old

Winner: Pat Barrow

Orkney 15 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Declan Crotty

Laphroaig 10 Year Old Cask Strength Batch 13

Winner: Adrian Bain

Glenkinchie Hand Fill Single Cask

Winner: Adrian Bain

The Macallan Gold Double Cask FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Derek McIntosh

Lagavulin Nick Offerman 11 Year Old Edition 1 & 2 

Winner: George McCallum

Kilchoman PX Sherry Cask Matured

Winner: Ian Minty

Double Glenturret Tasting Combo

Winner: Joanne Carney

Jura Deer Island Rum FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Tony Dick

Dalmore 1995 Distillery Managers Exclusive

Winner: Ronald Payne

18 Year Old Blended Trio

Winner: Alan Stott

Ardbeg Scorch FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Lawrence Smith

Arran White Stag 6th Release

Winner: Gordon Brown

Pirates Grog 5 Year Old Rum

Winner: Stewart Anderson

Kauffman Russian Soft Vodka

Winner: Stewart Anderson

Tanzanite Gin Gift Pack

Winner: Fraser Elliot

1986 Bunnahabhain 34 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Mike Butler

Jura 18 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Robert Ball

Laphroaig Cairdeas PX Sherry Cask Cask Strength

Winners:

1st) Paul Newcombe (pictured)

2nd) Stewart Anderson

3rd) Ross Bytheway

Bruichladdich Laddie Origins

Winner: Pier-Luc Savario

Limited Edition, Lagavulin 13 Year Old

Winner: Volker Wiest

Limited Edition, Caol Ila 12 Year Old Cask Strength

Winner: Simpson Moore

Sweet, Smoked Salmon Jerky

Winner: Dave Stewart

Port Ellen 40 Year Old & Cask End

Winner: Patrick Barrow

3x £100 Luxury & Rare Gift Cards

Winners:

Andrew Morton

Volker Wiest

Darren Tait

The Macallan 18 2021 Release & Lalique Glass

Winner: Simpson Moore

Raasay Lightly Peated FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Jason Larkworthy

Glenfarclas' 185th Anniversary

Winner: Adrian Bain

Ardbeg 15 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Mark Hague

The Entire Arran Smuggler Series

Winner: Volker Wiest

Cadenheads Warehouse Tasting Series + Tasters

Irish Spirit Drink: Scott MacGregor

24 Year Old Inchmurrin: Scott MacGregor

1987 Anomaly Blended: Daniel Ruelle

Tomatin 10 Year Old PX: Andrew Nicoll (pictured)

High Coast 7 Year Old: Fraser Elliot

Caol Ila 15 Year Old: Colin Tocher

Cadenheads Warehouse Tasting Series + Tasters

Irish Spirit Drink: Scott MacGregor

24 Year Old Inchmurrin: Scott MacGregor

1987 Anomaly Blended: Daniel Ruelle

Tomatin 10 Year Old PX: Andrew Nicoll

High Coast 7 Year Old: Fraser Elliot (pictured)

Caol Ila 15 Year Old: Colin Tocher

Glenmorangie 100 Proof

Winner: Dave Stewart

1991 Cameronbridge 29 Year Old

Winner: Roy Temple

John Walker & Sons King George V

Winner: Tim Bailey

Glenfiddich Age Of Discovery Entire Collection + 2 Runner Up Prizes!

Winners:

1st) Andrew Nicoll

2nd) Callum Murray

3rd) Gerry Weatherly (pictured)

Glenfiddich Age Of Discovery Entire Collection + 2 Runner Up Prizes!

Winners:

1st) Andrew Nicoll (pictured)

2nd) Callum Murray

3rd) Gerry Weatherly

Port Charlotte & Cask End FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Kevin Murphy

Signed, Limited Edition Jura 22 Year Old

Winner: Craig Hollingsworth

Limited Edition, Bowmore 15 Year Old Gift Pack

Winner: Wiest Volker

Triple Winner Bowmore 18 Year Old Fèis Ìle 2021

Winners:

1st) Robert Torrance

2nd) Rowan Ferguson

3rd) Colin Tocher

2013 Bunnahabhain Fèis Ìle 2021 Moine Bordeaux Finish

Winner: Jim Auld

Double Aberlour Distillery Exclusives

Winner: Craig Hollingsworth

Double Glenfarclas 21 Year & 15 Year Old

Winner: Wiest Volker

The FULL Macallan Edition Set

&

5 Extra Prizes!

Winners

1st) D'Arcy Rae

2nd) Doug Turkington

3rd) Craig MacAffer

4th) Linda Harvey

5th) Tony Conway

6th) Nathan Hoggard

World Whisky Day 2021

Japan - Yamazaki 18 Year + Two 12 Year Olds

Winners:

1st) Allen Stephen (pictured)

2nd) Kyle Williams

3rd) Simons Avann

World Whisky Day 2021

Taiwan - Kavalan Solist TRIPLE WINNER

Winners:

1st) Lennon Organ

2nd) Byron Levin

3rd) Ann Lyon

World Whisky Day 2021

Ireland - 2 x Waterford Pairs

Winners:

1st) Tony Conway

2nd) Callum Smith

World Whisky Day 2021

Double Ardbeg's

Winner: Karen Mcniven

World Whisky Day 2021

Laphroaig 10 Cask Strength Batch 12 FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Stuart Combe

World Whisky Day 2021

Nikka By The Barrel FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Karl Aylesbury

World Whisky Day 2021

Whyte & Mackay 22 Year Old

Winner: Donald Darroch

World Whisky Day 2021

USA - Artful Dodger 10 Year Old

Winner: Michael Nolan

World Whisky Day 2021

England - Cotswolds Distillery - TRIPLE WINNER

Winners:

1st) Adrian Bain (pictured)

2nd) Michael Nolan

3rd) Gary Fisher

World Whisky Day 2021

England - Cotswolds Distillery - TRIPLE WINNER

Winners:

1st) Adrian Bain

2nd) Michael Nolan (pictured)

3rd) Gary Fisher

World Whisky Day 2021

England - Cotswolds Distillery - TRIPLE WINNER

Winners:

1st) Adrian Bain

2nd) Michael Nolan

3rd) Gary Fisher (pictured)

World Whisky Day 2021

Canada - Alberta Premium 20 Year Old

Winner: Liam Campbell

World Whisky Day 2021

Germany - Beverbach Single Malt Whisky

Winner: Adrian Bain

World Whisky Day 2021

France - Michael Couvreur Overaged Malt

Winner: Craig Hollingsworth

World Whisky Day 2021

Denmark - Isjford #2 Peated

Winner: Derek McIntosh

World Whisky Day 2021

Tovess Islay Single Malt FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Callum Smith

World Whisky Day 2021

Spain - Nomad Outlander

Winners:

1st) Adrian Bain

2nd) Liam Campbell

World Whisky Day 2021

Belgium - Belgian Owl 3 Year Old

Winner: Michael Nolan

World Whisky Day 2021

Netherlands - Millstone 3 Year Old

Winner: Al Ford

World Whisky Day 2021

Israel - Milk & Honey Sherry Cask Elements

Winner: Callum Smith

World Whisky Day 2021

Australia - Starward Solera

Winner: Robert Cunningham

World Whisky Day 2021

Switzerland - Langatun Winter Wedding

Winner: Donald Darroch

World Whisky Day 2021

Finland - Helsinki Whiskey Rum Cask Rye Malt

Winner: Simon Avann

World Whisky Day 2021

Orbis World Blend - FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Stewart Anderson

World Whisky Day 2021

South Africa - Three Ships 12 Year Old

Winner: Dave Stewart

World Whisky Day 2021

Sweden - Mackmyra Swedish Smoke

Winner: Craig Hollingsworth

World Whisky Day 2021

New Zealand - Cardrona Just Hatched

Winner: Dylan Muir

World Whisky Day 2021

India - Paul John Bold, Islay Peated

Winner: Callum Smith

World Whisky Day 2021

Mexico - Abasolo Corn Whiskey

Winner: Baz Richardson

World Whisky Day 2021

Wales - Penderyn Portwood

Winner: Roy Stevely

World Whisky Day 2021

Ichiro World Blended Whisky

Winner: Kyle Williams

Ardnahoe Cask End & Scarabus Giveaway

Winner: Allen Stephen

Star Wars Decanter Giveaway

Celebrating 'May The Fourth'

Winner: Nigel Reid

Ardbeg Scorch TRIPLE WINNER

Winners:

1st) Tony Conway

2nd) Adrian Bain (pictured)

3rd) Al Ford

Ardbeg Scorch TRIPLE WINNER

Winners:

1st) Tony Conway (pictured)

2nd) Adrian Bain

3rd) Al Ford

The Macallan Classic Cut

Winner: Gary Fisher

Kilchoman Fèis Ìle 2021 Release

+

3 Tasting Sets

Winner: Callum Smith

Dumyat 30 Year Old Decanter

Winner: Nathan Hoggard

Old Style Glenfarclas 10 Year Old

Winner: Fraser Elliot

Satryna Blanco Tequila

Winner: Craig Hollingsworth

Plantation XO 20th Anniversary Rum

Winner: Phil Turner

Vodka David - Luxury Italian Wine Vodka

Winner: Donald Darroch

North British 32 Year Old

Winner: Lennon Organ

FREE GIVEAWAY – Moët & Chandon Rosé Impérial Champagne

Winner: Josephine Delaney

The Macallan Double Cask Collection

Winner: Allen Stephen

Double Macallan Rare Cask

Winner: Michael Nolan

Single Cask Highland Park 15 Year Old

Winner: Terry Goddard

Glenfarclas 8 Year Old

Winner: Simon Avann

Fukang Gin

Winner: Lynn McIntosh

Crystal Skull Vodka Gift Pack

Winner: Julie Torrance

The Macallan 12 Year Of The Ox

Winner: Nathan Hoggard

2x Macallan Gold Double Cask

Winners:

1st) Simon Avann

2nd) Tony Conway

The Macallan Oscuro

Winner: Scott McGregor

Limited Edition Double Cask Gift Pack

Winner: Derek McIntosh

Personalised Johnnie Walker FREE GIVEAWAY

Winners:

1st Chris Beaumont

2nd) James Brown

3rd) Andrew Sinclair (pictured)

Highland Park Dark Origins

Winner: Gordon Beacham

Kavalan Sherry Matured

Winner: Nathan Smith

Single Cask Girvan 30 Year Old

Winner: Michael Nolan

Triple Winner Laphroaig Sherry Oak

Winners

1st) Alan Stott (pictured)

2nd) Frazer Smith

3rd) Kenneth McAlpine

Signed Lagavulin Collection

Winner: Vanda Campbell

The Macallan 18 Year Old Double Cask

Winner: Allen Stephen

Vintage Macallan 14 Year Old

Winner: Robert Cunningham

Bowmore Timeless 27 Year Old

Winner: Kevin Coulthard

1980's Bowmore 12 Year Old

Winner: Alasdair Williams

Glen Scotia Triple Winner

Winners: 

1st) Fraser Elliot (pictured)

2nd) Gordon Beacham

3rd) John Marshall

1989 Tamdhu 25 Year Old

Winner: Lynn McIntosh

Ardbeg AN OA & Cask End FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Gareth Wiseman

Bowmore No.1 Vault Edition

Winner: James Heyman

The Macallan Rare Cask 2020 Edition

Winner: Robert Cunningham

The Macallan 12 Year Old Collection

Winner: D'arcy Rae

Bowmore 20 Year Old Distillery Exclusive David Simson

Winner: Caroline Park

Bowmore 18 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Marc Ullrich

Deanston 23 Year Old

Winner: Ross Bytheway

1974 Invergordon 45 Year Old

Winner: Morag Ross

Dumbarton 20 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Simpson Moore

Tomintoul 14 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Michael Nolan

Limited Release Glencadam 19 Year Old

Winner: Andrew Watson

The Legendary Eight

Winner: Puneet Jain

Glenmorangie Signet FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Sylvia Stevely

The Balvenie Stories Collection

Winner: Jim Auld

The Dalmore Port Wood Reserve x2

Winners:

1st) Darren Raffan

2nd) Simon Avann 

The Dalmore 21 Year Old

+

The Dalmore 18, 15, and two 12 Year Olds!

Winners: 

1st) Richard Stevenson

2nd) Matthew Nicoll

3rd) Gordon Beacham

4th) Michael Hawksby

5th) Craig Guthrie (pictured)

Ghost & Rare Port Ellen

Winner: Linda Harvey

Tobermory Gin Triple Winner

Winners:

1st) Sarah Wheeler

2nd) Sarah O'Hara

3rd) Robbie.

Longrow 21 Year Old 2020 Release

Winner: Michael Nolan

Smokehead Double Prize

Winner: Grant McKay

Springbank 18 & 15 Year Old Double Winner

Winners:

1st) David Dodd (Pictured)

2nd) Ann Lyon

Port Charlotte 14 Year Old Skene Reserve

Winner: Robert Ball

Redbreast 12 & 15 Year Old

Winners: 

1st) Tony Conway

2nd) William Bibby

Bushmills 21 Year Old

Winner: Nicola Crumpton-Hooper

Glenfiddich 22 Year Old Gran Cortes XXII

Winner: Russell Davidson

The Macallan Gold Double Cask FREE GIVEAWAY!

Winner: Jessica Mackay

Laphroaig Triple Wood FREE GIVEAWAY!

Winner: Lana Hughes

ROKU Gin FREE GIVEAWAY!

Winner: Ian Cairns

Glenfarclas 25 Year Old FREE GIVEAWAY!

Winner: Michael Turner

Japanese Tasting - 6 WINNERS

Winners

1st) Lennon Organ

2nd) Tom Dennison

3rd) Robert Cunninham

4th) Darren Tait

5th) Bryan Miller

6th) Michael Sherry

View Entry List

Glenfiddich 15 Year Old FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Gareth Wiseman

View Entry List

GlenAllachie 29 Year Old

Winner: Robert Cunningham

View Entry List

Tomintoul 21 Year Old

Winner: Lennon Organ

View Entry List

Laphroaig 25 Year Old Bessie Williamson

Winner: Dave Stewart

View Entry List

Bowmore 25 Year Old

Winner: Bryan Miller

View Entry List

Glencadam 25 Year Old

Winner: Michael Sherry

View Entry List

Auchentoshan Official Distillery Archives

Winners

1st) James Heyman

2nd) Simon Avann (pictured)

3rd) Elliot Gates

View Entry List

Bruichladdich Valinch Free Giveaway

Winner: Ric Parkin

View Entry List

KAH Tequila Reposado

Winner: Michael Nolan

View Entry List

Fallen Angel Spiced Rum - Magnum Size

Winner: Donnie Stevenson

View Entry List

Spirit of HVEN Navy Strength Gin

Winners

1st) Roy Jones

2nd) Karen Bateson (pictured)

3rd) Maria Crumpton

View Entry List

Aberfeldy Trio - 21, 16 & 15 Year Old

Winners

1st) Craig Hollingsworth (pictured)

2nd) Rona MacFarlane

3rd) Martin Johnson

View Entry List

1996 Burnside 22 Year Old

Winner: Jenny Collinge

View Entry List

The Macallan Aera Triple Winner

Winners

1st) Graeme Clark

2nd) Rachel Whyte

3rd) Darren Tait

View Entry List

Laphroaig Triple Wood Double Prize

Winner: Donald Darroch

View Entry List

Laphroaig Quarter Cask Double Prize

Winner: D'Arcy Rae

View Entry List

Glenfarclas 105 Old vs New

Winner: Stuart Combe

View Entry List

The Macallan Edition No.1

Winner: Graeme Clark

View Entry List

Port Charlotte Valinch FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Ric Parkin

View Entry List

The Dalmore King Alexander III

Winner: Cameron Grennan

View Entry List

Glenfarclas Tiger Single Cask

Winner: Lynn McIntosh

View Entry List

Tullibardine 15 Year Old

Winners

1st) Stewart Anderson

2nd) Simmy Moore

3rd) Simon Avann (pictured)

View Entry List

The Balvenie 21 Year Old

Winner: Gordon Hossack

View Entry List

Glenmorangie 25 Year Old Quarter Century

Winner: Michael Hawsby

View Entry List

Talisker 41, 30 & 18 Year Old

Winners

1st) Donald Darroch

2nd) Kevin Murphy

3rd) Julien Willems

View Entry List

Arrrrrrrrdbeg Free Giveaway

Winner: Nicholas Yeung

View Entry List

The Dalmore Cigar Malt

Winners

1st) Stuart Combe (pictured)

2nd) Steven Woodbridge

View Entry List

Glen Moray 25 Year Old

Winner: Simon Avann

View Entry List

Flor De Cana 25 Year Old

Winner: David Dodd

View Entry List

Glenmorangie Signet

Winner: Patrick Keenan

View Entry List

Fallen Angel Gin

Winner: Stephen Miles

View Entry List

Glen Grant 18 Year Old - Rare Edition

Winner: Kenneth Swan

View Entry List

Willet's Pot Still Bourbon

Winner: Colin Tocher

View Entry List

The Macallan Edition No.2

Winner: Sam Hunter

View Entry List

Royal Lochnagar Selected Reserve

Winner: Derek McIntosh

View Entry List

Lagavulin 16YO Triple Winner

Winners

1st) Tony Conway

2nd) Simon Avann

3rd) Maria Crumpton (pictured)

View Entry List

The Balvenie 14YO Double Prize

Winner: Simon Avann

View Entry List

U'Luvka Vodka Gift Pack

Winner: Artur Nowicki

View Entry List

Glen Scotia Triple Winner

Winners 

1st) Tony Conway

2nd) Lennon Organ

3rd) Jamie Wilson

View Entry List

1980 Whyte & Mackay 21 Year Old

Winner: Nicola Crumpton-Hooper

View Entry List

Talisker 10YO Dry Bag Edition FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Craig Guthrie

View Entry List

The Kininvie Experimental Series

Winner: Nicola Crumpton - Hooper

View Entry List

The Glenlivet 21YO & 12YO Single Cask

Winners

Glenlivet 21YO - Derek McIntosh

Single Cask - Gerry Weatherly

View Entry List

The Macallan Edition No.3

Winner: Alan Stott

View Entry List

1986 Miltonduff 25 Year Old

Winner: Donnie Stevenson

View Entry List

Rosé Impérial Moët & Chandon- FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Mehul Desai

View Entry List

Moët & Chandon Imperial - FREE GIVEAWAY

Winner: Kim MacAffer

View Entry List

1992 Bruichladdich Fino - Sherry Edition

Winner: Gary Fisher

View Entry List

Valentines Special - 3 x Ledaig

&

Dom Perignon

1st) Alasdair Whyte

2nd) Rona MacFarlane

3rd) Alan Stott (pictured with Ledaig)

View Entry List

The Ardmore 30 Year Old

Winner: Andrew Wright

View Entry List

Arrrrrrrdbeg Triple Winner

1st) Caroline Park

2nd) Alison Armstrong (pictured)

3rd) Michal Luptak

View Entry List

The Macallan Edition No.4

Winner: Derek McIntosh

View Entry List

Glenfarclas Triple Winner

1st: Pollyanna Miles

2nd: Simon Midgley (pictured)

3rd: Graeme Clark

View Entry List

The Yamazaki 18 Year Old

Winner: Gary Henderson

View Entry List

Ardbeg 25 Year Old

Winner: Fraser Muir

View Entry List

Benromach 21 Year Old

Winner: Simon Avann

View Entry List

The Macallan 12 Year Old - Year of the Ox

Winner: Emma Clark

View Entry List

Jura 21 Year Old - Tide

Winner: Alasdair Whyte

View Entry List

The Macallan Concept Pair

Winner: Graeme Clark

View Entry List

Free Giveaway! The Macallan 12 Year Old Double Cask

Winner: James Bateson

View Entry List

The Yamazaki 12 Year Old

Winner: Roy Jones

View Entry List

Glenfiddich Malt Masters Edition

Winner: Artur Nowicki

View Entry List

2011 Laphroaig SMWS

Winner: Jean MacAffer

View Entry List

Glen Garioch 21 Year Old

Winner: Rowan Ferguson

View Entry List

Glenfiddich 125th Anniversary

Winner: Danny Smith

View Entry List

Glenlivet 18 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Grant Anderson

View Entry List

Glengoyne Virtual Tasting

1st) Robert Cunningham

2nd) Jim Hanson

View Entry List

Springbank 1996 Vintage Single Cask

Winner: Robert Cunningham

View Entry List

Free Giveaway! Robert Burns Single Malt

Winner: Callum Murray

View Entry List

Bruichladdich 1990 25 Year Old Sherry Cask

Winner: Torie Barker

View Entry List

Edradour Single Cask Triple Prize

  1. Jean MacAffer
  2. Donnie Stevenson
  3. David Dodd (Above!)
View Entry List

Bushmills 16 Year Old

Winner: Robert Cunningham

View Entry List

Glenfiddich Snow Phoenix

Winner: Jamie Wilson

View Entry List

Arran 21st Anniversary Single Cask

Winner: Simon Avann

View Entry List

The Macallan Edition No.5

Winner: Simon Hill

View Entry List

Strathisla Single Cask

Winner: Alastair Whyte

View Entry List

Highland Park Valfather

Winner: Gary Fisher

View Entry List

Glenmorangie 12 Year Old

Winner: Gordon Hossack

View Entry List

Glenmorangie 14 Year Old

Winner: Matthew Parsons

View Entry List

Glenmorangie 18 Year Old

Winner: Donnie Stevenson

View Entry List

Ardbeg Rare Cask No. 1

Winner: Donald Darroch

View Entry List

FREE GIVEAWAY

Laphroaig 10 Year Cask Strength Batch 11

Winner: Marie Hilton

View Entry List

Aberlour 16 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Darren Tait

View Entry List

The Glendronach 12 Year Old

Winner: Morag Ross

View Entry List

The Glendronach 15 Year Old

Winner: Patrick Keenan

View Entry List

The Glendronach 18 Year Old

Winner: Colin Tocher

View Entry List

The Glenlivet 16 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: Donnie Stevenson

View Entry List

1992 Scapa 23 Year Old Single Cask

Winner: William Campbell

View Entry List

1981 Glen Spey 30 Year Old

Winner: Gordon Hossack

View Entry List

Benromach Single Cask

Winner: Viktoras Mockunas

View Entry List

Mortlach Rare Old

Winner: James Bateson

View Entry List

Highland Park Sigurd

Winner: Simon Avann

View Entry List

Glengoyne 18 Year Old

Winner: Donnie MacDonald

View Entry List

Glenallachie 14YO Single Cask

Winner: Tony McLoone

View Entry List

The Balvenie 25 Year Old Single Barrel

Winner: Richard Seldon

View Entry List

Port Charlotte 10 Year Old

Winner: Graeme Clark

View Entry List

The Glenlivet 14YO Single Cask

Winner: Robert Cunningham

View Entry List

Hibiki Masters Select

Winner: Emma Clark

View Entry List

The Macallan 18 Year Old

Winner: Lorna Bartlet

View Entry List

Talisker 8YO Single Cask

Winner: Jackie Ross

View Entry List

Caol Ila 9YO Single Cask

Winner: Rachel Whyte

View Entry List

Mortlach 10YO Single Cask

Winner: Dave Stewart

View Entry List

Highland Park Ice & Fire Editions

Winner: Matt Smith

View Entry List

Kilchoman Club Release - CHARITY COMPETITION

Winner: John Campbell

View Entry List

Glenfarclas 15YO Giftpack

 

Winner: Gordon Hossack

View Entry List

Lagavulin 22 Year Old Jazz Festival

 

Winner: Donnie MacDonald

View Entry List

Highland Park 16 YO THOR

 

Winner: Andrew Corbett

View Entry List

Glenfiddich 23YO GRAND CRU

 

Winner: Colin Tocher

View Entry List

The Macallan Folio 6

 

Winner: Andrew Corbett

View Entry List

Glenfarclas 25 Year Old

 

Winner: Jon Wells

View Entry List

Talisker 15 YO

 

Winner: David Dodd

View Entry List

Port Charlotte OLC:01

 

Winner: Donnie MacDonald

View Entry List

Lagavulin 11YO

 

Winner: Gordon Beacham

View Entry List

Mortlach 15YO

 

Winner: Janey Torrance

View Entry List

BOWMORE 15YO

 

Winner: Alasdair Ford

View Entry List

ARDBEG AN OA

 

Winner: Alister Blair

View Entry List

LAPHROAIG TRIPLE WOOD

 

Winner: Gerry Weatherley

View Entry List

THE DALMORE 12YO

 

Winner: Mary Ross

View Entry List

THE BALVENIE 12YO

 

Winner: Rowan Ferguson

View Entry List

Christmas Hamper

 

Winner: ALLISON ARMSTRONG

View Entry List

Ardbeg Rare Cask

 

Winner: IAIN SIMMONS

View Entry List

Bowmore 12YO

 

Winner: JOHN CONNOR

View Entry List

Bowmore 12YO

 

Winner: ARLENE MCKERRALL

View Entry List

Bowmore 30YO

 

Winner: RACHEL WHYTE

View Entry List

Laphroaig 10YO

 

Winner: Donald Darroch

View Entry List

Laphroaig 10YO

 

Winner: Kham Lang

View Entry List

Laphroaig 25YO

 

Winner: Roz Matheson

View Entry List

Jura 10YO

 

Winner: Sarah O'Hara

View Entry List

Jura 10YO

 

Winner: Gilbert Stevenson

View Entry List

Jura 19YO Single Cask

 

Winner: Andrew Watson

View Entry List

Scarabus 10YO

 

Winner: Robert Cunningham

View Entry List

Scarabus Feis Ile 2019

 

Winner: Jacob Ransley

View Entry List

Scarabus Feis Ile 2019

 

Winner: Yvonne Brown

View Entry List

Ardbeg An Oa

 

Winner: Robert Cunningham

View Entry List

Ardbeg An Oa

 

Winner: Seumas Baker

View Entry List

Ardbeg Kildalton

 

Winner: Jacqueline Ross

View Entry List

Lagavulin 16YO

 

Winner: Gilbert Stevenson

View Entry List

Lagavulin 16YO

 

Winner: Jean MacAffer

View Entry List

Lagavulin 1995 Distillers Edition

 

Winner: Hector MacDonald

View Entry List

The Botanist Gin

 

Winner: Oliver Watson

View Entry List

The Botanist Gin

 

Winner: Paul Womack

View Entry List

Octomore 08.4 170PPM

 

Winner: Craig Barclay

View Entry List

Bunnahabhain 12YO

 

Winner: Shaun Catton

View Entry List

Bunnahabhain 12YO

 

Winner: Catherine Macfarlane

View Entry List

Bunnahabhain 25YO

 

Winner: Stephen Miles

View Entry List

Caol Ila 12YO

 

Winner: Mark Whittingham

View Entry List

Caol Ila 12YO

 

Winner: Richard Whitney

View Entry List

Caol Ila 25YO

 

Winner: Stuart Combe

View Entry List

Kilchoman Gift Pack

 

Winner: Stephen Macmillan

View Entry List

Kilchoman Gift Pack

 

Winner: Stuart Hendren

View Entry List

Kilchoman Single Cask

 

Winner: Matthew Parsons

View Entry List

Dalwhinnie 15YO Triple Prize

 

Winner: Rowen Ferguson

View Entry List

Dalwhinnie 15YO Triple Prize

 

Winner: Robert Cunningham

View Entry List

Dalwhinnie 15YO Triple Prize

 

Winner: Alan Stott

View Entry List

Glenfiddich 18YO

 

Winner: Karl Foulkes

View Entry List

Ardbeg SIngle Cask 1322

 

Winner: Jacqueline Ross

View Entry List

Longrow 18YO

 

Winner: Matthew Ransley

View Entry List

Glenfarclas 21YO

 

Winner: Mary Ross

View Entry List

MACALLAN ESTATE RESERVE

 

Winner: Kevin Jones

View Entry List

Highland Park 17YO Dark & Light Set

 

Winner: Nathan Ransley

View Entry List

Laphroaig 12YO Double

 

Winner: John Slasor

View Entry List

Laphroaig 30YO Book 1 & Book 2

 

Winner: Robert Cunningham 

View Entry List

The Balvenie 15YO

 

Winner: Graeme Connor

View Entry List

Old Pulteney Single Cask & Taster

 

Winner: Robert Cunningham

View Entry List

Glenfarclas 18YO

 

Winner: Jon Wells

View Entry List

Ardbeg Signed Single Cask & Bag

 

Winner: Andrew Watson

View Entry List

Ardbeg An Oa

 

Winner: William Campbell

View Entry List

Ardbeg Wee Beastie

 

Winner: Lutz Froeschke

View Entry List

Highland Park 15YO Loki

 

Winner: Lez Mellor

View Entry List

Mortlach 18YO

 

Winner: Jean MacAffer

View Entry List

Bowmore 20YO & Copper Set

 

Winner: Rowan Ferguson

View Entry List

Bowmore 20YO & Glass Set

 

Winner: Margaret McKerrell

View Entry List

Bowmore 20YO

 

Winner: Theofanis Christodolou

View Entry List

Bowmore Vault Edition 1 & 2

 

Winner: Graeme Clarke

View Entry List

Bowmore 20YO Free Giveaway

 

Winner: Matthew Ransley

View Entry List

The Macallan ESTATE

 

Winner: Matthew Smith

View Entry List

The Dalmore Distillery Exclusive

 

Winner: Lennon Organ

View Entry List

The Macallan Edition No 6

 

Winner: Lynn McIntosh

View Entry List

Laphroaig 30YO Ian Hunter Book 2

 

Winner: Kham Lang

View Entry List

Bowmore 20YO David Simson DIstillery Exclusive

Winner: Andrew Watson

View Entry List

The Macallan Reflexion

 

Winner: Robert Torrance

View Entry List

Lagavulin 16YO & Gift Set

 

Winner: Stanislav Senko

View Entry List

Cristal Champagne & Tiffany Crystal Flutes

 

Winner: Sarah O'Hara

View Entry List

Lagavulin 22YO & Decanter

 

Winner: Christopher Morton

View Entry List

Port Ellen 31YO

 

Winner: Alison MacTaggart

View Entry List

Highland Park 16YO Odin

 

Winner: Lez Mellor

View Entry List

Ardbeg Single Cask & hipflask

 

Winner: Rachel Whyte

View Entry List

Ardbeg Single Cask & Cufflinks

 

Winner: Julie Baker

View Entry List

Ardbeg Blaaack 2020 Committee + Wooly Jacket

Winner: Russell Bradley

View Entry List
test alt text

Laphroaig Gift Giveaway

 

Winner: Jack Lovell

View Entry List

Laphroaig 10YO Cask Strength Batch 11

 

Winner: Michael Smith

View Entry List

Laphroaig 10YO Cask Strength Batch 12

 

Winner: Blair Penny

View Entry List

Laphroaig Càirdeas fèis Ìle 2020 port & Wine cask

Winner: Catherine MacFarlane

View Entry List

Laphroaig Càirdeas fèis Ìle 2020 port & Wine cask

Winner: Jason Bailey

View Entry List

Laphroaig Càirdeas fèis Ìle 2020 port & Wine cask

Winner: Jean Macaffer

View Entry List

Laphroaig 27YO

 

Winner: Jason Bailey

View Entry List

Lagavulin 11YO Nick Offerman

 

Winner: Catherine McFarlane

View Entry List

Lagavulin 11YO Nick Offerman

 

Winner: Dylan Muir

View Entry List

Lagavulin 11YO Nick Offerman

 

Winner: William Campbell

View Entry List

Highland Park 15YO Freya Edition

 

Winner: Danny Payne

View Entry List

The Macallan Oscuro

 

Winner: Jason Bailey

View Entry List

highland park 17yo ice edition

 

Winner: Jon Wells

View entry list

Ardbeg Supernova Committee release 2019

 

Winner: Jon Wells

View entry list

Laphroaig 25YO Bessie Williamson story

 

Winner: Mark Graham

View entry list

Bunnahabhain 30YO New Acquaintance

 

Winner: Ann Holyoake

View entry list

Bowmore 18YO Hand Fill

 

Winner: Marek Olek

View entry list

macallan 18yo 2018 edition

 

Winner: Kenneth Macalpine

View entry list

highland park 15yo fire edition

 

Winner: Arthur Holyoake

View entry list

Ardbeg Single Cask 5824

 

Winner: Kenneth Macalpine

View entry list

Laphroaig 30yo Ian Hunter Chapter 1

 

Winner: Alan Grant

View entry list

The Macallan Rare Cask No 1. 2019 Edition

 

Winner: Alan Stott

View entry list

Laphroaig 25yo 2013 Edition

 

Winner: Donnie Macdonald

View entry list

The Macallan 18yo 2020 Edition

 

Winner: Jon Wells

View entry list

The Botanist Giveaway

 

Winner: Jamie Lindsay

View entry list

Laphroaig 1991 23yo Vintage

 

Winner: Alan Stott

View entry list

Dom Perignon

 

Winner: Ashley Harrison

View entry list

Macallan & Mulberry Combo

 

Winner: Craig MacAffer

View entry list

Lagavulin 21YO Limited Edition

 

Winner: Gordon Macmillan

View entry list

Caol Ila Giveaway

 

Winner: Donnie Macdonald

View entry list

Glenfarclas 30yo

 

Winner: Tristan Rosier-Tucker

View entry list

Bowmore 16 Year Old 1989 Vintage Edition

 

Winner: John Connor

View entry list

Macallan Rare Cask Black

 

Winner: Simon Avann

View entry list

Ardbeg Blaaack

 

Winner: James Bateson

View entry list

Lagavulin 20YO & Barbour Leather Hipflask

 

Winner: Gerry Weatherley

View entry list

Current Competitions